top of page
MSNMAGBANNER.png
share your team.jpg

MHSAA DIVISION 4 PLAYOFF MATCHUPS AND PROJECTED WINNERS.



Boys Soccer District 49

Host: Bridgman


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Niles Brandywine

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Niles Brandywine

SLEEPER PICK: New Buffalo


Boys Soccer District 50

Host: Bangor

Location: Bangor


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bangor

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Marcellus Howardsville Christian

SLEEPER PICK: Bangor


Boys Soccer District 51

Host: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian


Boys Soccer District 52

Host: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

Location: Western Michigan Christian


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

SLEEPER PICK: North Muskegon

GET YOUR MSN GEAR NOW


Boys Soccer District 53


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Kalamazoo Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep

SLEEPER PICK: Kalamazoo Christian

Boys Soccer District 54

Host: Leslie

Location: Leslie


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Lansing Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Lansing Christian

SLEEPER PICK: Dansville


Boys Soccer District 55

Host: Jackson Lumen Christi


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Manchester

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Manchester

SLEEPER PICK: Hillsdale Academy


Boys Soccer District 56

Host: Riverview Gabriel Richard


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Plymouth Christian Academy

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Plymouth Christian Academy

SLEEPER PICK: Lutheran Westland



Boys Soccer District 57

Host: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit Cristo Rey

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit Cristo Rey


Boys Soccer District 58

Host: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

SLEEPER PICK: New Haven

Boys Soccer District 59

Host: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Madison Heights Bishop Foley

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bloomfield Hills Roeper


Boys Soccer District 60

Host: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Clarkston Everest Collegiate



Boys Soccer District 61

Host: Hemlock


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bad Axe

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Saginaw Valley Lutheran


Boys Soccer District 62


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Tawas

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Roscommon

SLEEPER PICK: Roscommon


Boys Soccer District 63

Host: McBain Northern Michigan Christian


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Leland

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Leland

SLEEPER PICK: Suttons Bay


Boys Soccer District 64

Host: Charlevoix

Location: Charlevoix HS


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Harbor Springs

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Harbor Springs



136 views0 comments

Comentarios


GOT A SOCCER NEWS TIP? TEXT 248-617-7715

BOOK MSN TODAY

bottom of page