top of page
ranking show.png
share your team.jpg

MHSAA DIVISION 1 PLAYOFF MATCHUPS AND PROJECTED WINNERS.



Boys Soccer District 1

Host: Geographic Host Location: Non-Traditional Bracket Midland Dow Saginaw Arthur Hill Saginaw Heritage Traverse City Central Traverse City West


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Traverse City West

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Traverse City West

SLEEPER PICK: Midland Dow


Boys Soccer District 2


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

SLEEPER PICK: Hudsonville


Boys Soccer District 3


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: East Kentwood

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: East Kentwood


Boys Soccer District 4


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Portage Central

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Portage Central

SLEEPER PICK: Battle Creek Lakeview

GET YOUR MSN GEAR NOW


Boys Soccer District 5


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Brighton

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Brighton

SLEEPER PICK: East Lansing


Boys Soccer District 6


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Clarkston

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Clarkston

SLEEPER PICK: Oxford


Boys Soccer District 7


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bloomfield Hills

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bloomfield Hills

SLEEPER PICK: Walled Lake Central


Boys Soccer District 8


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Livonia Stevenson

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Livonia Stevenson




Boys Soccer District 9


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Ann Arbor Huron

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Ann Arbor Pioneer

SLEEPER PICK: Saline


Boys Soccer District 10


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Dearborn Edsel Ford

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Dearborn Edsel Ford

SLEEPER PICK: Brownstown Woodhaven

Boys Soccer District 11


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Northville

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Northville

SLEEPER PICK: SALEM


Boys Soccer District 12


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit U of D Jesuit

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit U of D Jesuit

SLEEPER PICK: Dearborn Fordson



Boys Soccer District 13


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Troy Athens

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Troy Athens

SLEEPER PICK: Troy


Boys Soccer District 14


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Fraser

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Fraser


Boys Soccer District 15


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Utica Eisenhower

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Rochester Adams

SLEEPER PICK: Romeo


Boys Soccer District 16


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: New Baltimore Anchor Bay

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: New Baltimore Anchor Bay

SLEEPER PICK: Macomb Dakota



339 views0 comments

Comments


GOT A SOCCER NEWS TIP? TEXT 248-617-7715

BOOK MSN TODAY

bottom of page