top of page
ranking show.png
share your team.jpg

MHSAA DIVISION 2 PLAYOFF MATCHUPS AND PROJECTED WINNERS.



Boys Soccer District 17

Host: Stevensville Lakeshore


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Sturgis

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Sturgis

SLEEPER PICK: Coldwater


Boys Soccer District 18

Host: Holland


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Holland Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Holland Christian

SLEEPER PICK: Holland


Boys Soccer District 19

Host: Otsego


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Richland Gull Lake

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Richland Gull Lake

SLEEPER PICK: Marshall


Boys Soccer District 20

Host: Haslett


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: DeWitt

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: DeWitt

SLEEPER PICK: St Johns

GET YOUR MSN GEAR NOW


Boys Soccer District 21

Host: Parma Western


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Mason

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Mason

SLEEPER PICK: Parma Western

Boys Soccer District 22

Host: Dexter


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Dexter

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Walled Lake Western

SLEEPER PICK: Dexter


Boys Soccer District 23

Host: Allen Park

Location: Allen Park HS


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Riverview

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Riverview

SLEEPER PICK: Gibraltar Carlson


Boys Soccer District 24

Host: Dearborn Divine Child


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Dearborn Divine Child

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Dearborn Divine Child

SLEEPER PICK: Hamtramck



Boys Soccer District 25

Host: Grosse Pointe North


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Warren De La Salle Collegiate

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Warren De La Salle Collegiate

SLEEPER PICK: Marysville


Boys Soccer District 26

Host: Auburn Hills Avondale


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Auburn Hills Avondale

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Orchard Lake St Mary's

SLEEPER PICK: Auburn Hills Avondale

Boys Soccer District 27

Host: Goodrich


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Flint Kearsley

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Flint Kearsley

SLEEPER PICK: Goodrich


Boys Soccer District 28

Host: Lake Fenton


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Fenton

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Fenton

SLEEPER PICK: Linden



Boys Soccer District 29

Host: East Grand Rapids


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central

SLEEPER PICK: Grand Rapids Christian


Boys Soccer District 30

Host: Grand Rapids Northview


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Fruitport

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Fruitport

SLEEPER PICK: Allendale


Boys Soccer District 31

Host: Big Rapids


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bay City John Glenn

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bay City John Glenn

SLEEPER PICK: Ludington


Boys Soccer District 32

Host: Geographic Host

Location: Non-Traditional Bracket


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Marquette

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Marquette

SLEEPER PICK: Petoskey



293 views0 comments

Comentários


GOT A SOCCER NEWS TIP? TEXT 248-617-7715

BOOK MSN TODAY

bottom of page