top of page
ranking show.png
share your team.jpg

MHSAA DIVISION 1 PLAYOFF SCORE UPDATES AND PROJECTED WINNERS.

Updated: Oct 18, 2023


This update is accurate as of 8:00 AM Tuesday October 17th and future updates will take place on Wednesday October 18th.


Boys Soccer District 1 (UPDATE)

Host: Geographic Host Location: Non-Traditional Bracket Midland Dow Saginaw Arthur Hill-FIRST RD LOSS Saginaw Heritage Traverse City Central Traverse City West


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Traverse City West

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Traverse City West

SLEEPER PICK: Midland Dow


Boys Soccer District 2 (UPDATE)

Host: Holland West Ottawa Location: West Ottawa Stadium (Soccer Complex) - Holland Grand Haven Grandville-FIRST RD LOSS Holland West Ottawa-2ND RD LOSS Hudsonville Jenison- FIRST RD LOSS Muskegon Mona Shores-FIRST RD LOSS Muskegon Reeths-Puffer-2ND RD LOSS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer-2ND RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer-2ND RD LOSS

SLEEPER PICK: Hudsonville


Boys Soccer District 3 (UPDATE)


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP



JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: East Kentwood-FIRST RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: East Kentwood-FIRST RD LOSS


Boys Soccer District 4 (UPDATE)


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Portage Central

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Portage Central

SLEEPER PICK: Battle Creek Lakeview

GET YOUR MSN GEAR NOW


Boys Soccer District 5 (UPDATE)

Host: Holt Location: Holt High School (Soccer Field) Brighton East Lansing Grand Ledge-FIRST RD LOSS Hartland Holt Howell-FIRST RD LOSS Okemos- FIRST RD LOSS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Brighton

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Brighton

SLEEPER PICK: East Lansing


Boys Soccer District 6 (UPDATE)

Host: Oxford Location: Wildcats Stadium - Oxford Clarkston Davison-FIRST RD LOSS Flushing-FIRST RD LOSS Grand Blanc-2ND RD LOSS

Lake Orion-2ND RD LOSS Lapeer-FIRST RD LOSS Oxford


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Clarkston

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Clarkston

SLEEPER PICK: Oxford


Boys Soccer District 7 (UPDATE)


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bloomfield Hills

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bloomfield Hills

SLEEPER PICK: Walled Lake Central


Boys Soccer District 8 (UPDATE)

Host: Livonia Stevenson Location: Adlai E Stevenson HS - Livonia Detroit Catholic Central Farmington-FIRST RD LOSS Livonia Stevenson North Farmington-FIRST RD LOSS Novi-FIRST RD LOSS South Lyon South Lyon East-


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Livonia Stevenson

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Livonia Stevenson




Boys Soccer District 9 (UPDATE)


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Ann Arbor Huron

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Ann Arbor Pioneer

SLEEPER PICK: Saline


Boys Soccer District 10 (UPDATE)

Host: Dearborn Edsel Ford Location: Edsel Ford High School - Dearborn Belleville-FIRST RD LOSS Brownstown Woodhaven Dearborn Edsel Ford Lincoln Park-2ND RD LOSS Taylor-FIRST RD LOSS Wayne Memorial-FIRST RD LOSS Wyandotte Roosevelt-2ND RD LOSS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Dearborn Edsel Ford

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Dearborn Edsel Ford

SLEEPER PICK: Brownstown Woodhaven

Boys Soccer District 11 (UPDATE)


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Northville

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Northville

SLEEPER PICK: SALEM


Boys Soccer District 12 (UPDATE)


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit U of D Jesuit

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit U of D Jesuit

SLEEPER PICK: Dearborn Fordson




Boys Soccer District 13 (UPDATE)


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP



JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Troy Athens

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Troy Athens

SLEEPER PICK: Troy


Boys Soccer District 14 (UPDATE)

Host: Warren Cousino Location: Cousino Stadium - Warren Fraser-2ND RD LOSS Roseville-FIRST RD LOSS St Clair Shores Lakeview-2ND RD LOSS Sterling Heights-FIRST RD LOSS Sterling Heights Stevenson Warren Cousino Warren Mott-FIRST RD LOSS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP

JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Fraser-2ND RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Fraser-2ND RD LOSS

SLEEPER PICK: St Clair Shores Lakeview-2ND RD LOSS


Boys Soccer District 15 (UPDATE)


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Utica Eisenhower

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Rochester Adams

SLEEPER PICK: Romeo


Boys Soccer District 16 (UPDATE)

Host: New Baltimore Anchor Bay Location: Anchor Bay High School - Soccer - Ira Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse-2ND RD LOSS Macomb Dakota--FIRST RD LOSS Macomb L'Anse Creuse North-FIRST RD LOSS New Baltimore Anchor Bay-2ND RD LOSS Port Huron Northern-FIRST RD LOSS Utica Ford


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: New Baltimore Anchor Bay-2ND RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: New Baltimore Anchor Bay-2ND RD LOSS

SLEEPER PICK: Macomb Dakota-1ST RD LOSS



160 views0 comments

Comments


GOT A SOCCER NEWS TIP? TEXT 248-617-7715

BOOK MSN TODAY