top of page
MSNMAGBANNER.png
share your team.jpg

MHSAA DIVISION 1 PLAYOFF SCORE UPDATES AND PROJECTED WINNERS.


This update is accurate as of 7:30 AM Friday October 13th and future updates will take place on Sunday October 15th.


Boys Soccer District 1 (UPDATE)

Host: Geographic Host Location: Non-Traditional Bracket Midland Dow Saginaw Arthur Hill-FIRST RD LOSS Saginaw Heritage Traverse City Central Traverse City West


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Traverse City West

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Traverse City West

SLEEPER PICK: Midland Dow


Boys Soccer District 2 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Reeths-Puffer

SLEEPER PICK: Hudsonville


Boys Soccer District 3 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: East Kentwood-FIRST RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: East Kentwood-FIRST RD LOSS


Boys Soccer District 4 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Portage Central

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Portage Central

SLEEPER PICK: Battle Creek Lakeview

GET YOUR MSN GEAR NOW


Boys Soccer District 5 (UPDATE)

Host: Holt Location: Holt High School (Soccer Field) Brighton East Lansing Grand Ledge-FIRST RD LOSS Hartland Holt Howell-FIRST RD LOSS Okemos- FIRST RD LOSS


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Brighton

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Brighton

SLEEPER PICK: East Lansing


Boys Soccer District 6 (UPDATE)

Host: Oxford Location: Wildcats Stadium - Oxford Clarkston Davison-FIRST RD LOSS Flushing-FIRST RD LOSS Grand Blanc Lake Orion Lapeer-FIRST RD LOSS Oxford


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Clarkston

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Clarkston

SLEEPER PICK: Oxford


Boys Soccer District 7 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bloomfield Hills

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bloomfield Hills

SLEEPER PICK: Walled Lake Central


Boys Soccer District 8 (UPDATE)

Host: Livonia Stevenson Location: Adlai E Stevenson HS - Livonia Detroit Catholic Central Farmington-FIRST RD LOSS Livonia Stevenson North Farmington-FIRST RD LOSS Novi-FIRST RD LOSS South Lyon South Lyon East-


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Livonia Stevenson

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Livonia Stevenson




Boys Soccer District 9 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Ann Arbor Huron

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Ann Arbor Pioneer

SLEEPER PICK: Saline


Boys Soccer District 10 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Dearborn Edsel Ford

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Dearborn Edsel Ford

SLEEPER PICK: Brownstown Woodhaven

Boys Soccer District 11 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Northville

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Northville

SLEEPER PICK: SALEM


Boys Soccer District 12 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit U of D Jesuit

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit U of D Jesuit

SLEEPER PICK: Dearborn Fordson



Boys Soccer District 13 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Troy Athens

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Troy Athens

SLEEPER PICK: Troy


Boys Soccer District 14 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Fraser

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Fraser


Boys Soccer District 15 (UPDATE)


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Utica Eisenhower

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Rochester Adams

SLEEPER PICK: Romeo


Boys Soccer District 16 (UPDATE)

Host: New Baltimore Anchor Bay Location: Anchor Bay High School - Soccer - Ira Clinton Township Chippewa Valley Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse Macomb Dakota--FIRST RD LOSS Macomb L'Anse Creuse North-FIRST RD LOSS New Baltimore Anchor Bay Port Huron Northern-FIRST RD LOSS Utica Ford


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: New Baltimore Anchor Bay

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: New Baltimore Anchor Bay

SLEEPER PICK: Macomb Dakota



219 views0 comments

Comments


GOT A SOCCER NEWS TIP? TEXT 248-617-7715

BOOK MSN TODAY

bottom of page