top of page
MSNMAGBANNER.png
share your team.jpg

FALL 23 WEEK 4:MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION: Boys Soccer Rankings By Division




MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION: RANKING SHOW

MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER COACHES ASSOCIATION:

Boys Soccer Preseason Rankings By Division 2023

(Released September 10th)


WATCH THE HIGH SCHOOL RANKING SHOW


DIVISION 1:


1. Clarkston (5-0-1)

2. Berkley (8-0-2)

3. Oxford (8-1-2)

4. Ann Arbor Huron (5-2-1)

5. East Kentwood (5-1-1)

6. Fraser (7-1-0)

7. GR Forest Hills Northern (6-1-0)

8. Edsel Ford (7-0-2)

9. Saline (3-0-3)

10. Portage Central (7-0-2)

11. Rochester Adams (6-2-0)

12. Traverse City West (7-0-1)

13. Northville (5-1-1)

14. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (8-1-0)

15. Royal Oak (6-0-2)


Teams to watch:

Troy Athens, Utica Eisenhower, Portage Central, Hudsonville, Battle Creek Lakeview, St Clair Lakeview


DIVISION 2


1. Richland Gull Lake (6-1-1)

2. Grand Rapids Christian (4-2-2)

3. Holland Christian (6-1-1)

4. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (5-2-1)

5. Allendale (6-0-3)

6. Orchard Lake St. Mary's (6-1-0)

7. Linden (6-0-0)

8. Fruitport (6-1-1)

9. Auburn Hills Avondale (9-2-0)

10. Sturgis (7-0-0)

11. Zeeland West (5-0-3)

12. Riverview (4-2-1)

13. Mason (4-1-2)

14. Holland (3-3-4)

15. Gibraltar Carlson (6-2-1)


Teams to watch:

Walled Lake Western (6-1-2) Jackson (5-1-0) Bay City John Glenn (10-2-0)



DIVISION 3


1. Hudsonville Unity Christian (8-0-0)

2. Detroit Country Day (5-2-2)

3. Grand Rapids South Christian (6-2-1)

4. Flint Powers (5-2-2)

5. Notre Dame Prep (7-3-0)

6. Hartford (10-0-1)

7. Elk Rapids (8-2-1)

8. Milan (7-0-1)

9. Macomb Lutheran North (5-3-1)

10. Grosse Ile (5-3-0)

11. Williamston (5-3-1)

12. Alma (7-4-0)

13. Eaton Rapids (5-3-0)

14. Ann Arbor Greenhills (2-3-1)

15. Wyoming Godwin Heights (5-0-0)


Teams to watch:

lmont, Gladwin, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, Grayling, Saginaw Swan Valley


WATCH #5 RANKED NOTRE DAME PREP THIS TUESDAY NIGHT



DIVISION 4


1. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (4-0-0)

2. Western Michigan Christian (5-1-3)

3. Bloomfield Hills Roeper (8-0-0)

4. GR NothPointe Christian (5-1-2)

5. Byron Center Zion Christian (7-1-1

6. Allen Park Inner City Baptist (5-0-0)

7. Leland (5-2-0)

8 Marcellus Howardsville Christian (6-1-1)

9. Gandville Calvin Christian (4-2-1)

10. Bangor (3-1-2)

11. Holland Black River (6-1-0)

12. Madison Heights Bishop Foley (5-1-0)

13. Lansing Christian (7-4-0)

14.Kalamazoo Hackett (5-1-1)

15.Battle Creek Academy (8-2-0)

Teams to watch:

HM -Kalamazoo Christian, Hillsdale Academy, Allen Park Cabrini, Dansville







81 views0 comments

Comments


GOT A SOCCER NEWS TIP? TEXT 248-617-7715

BOOK MSN TODAY

bottom of page