top of page
MSNMAGBANNER.png
share your team.jpg

2022 Michigan Boys Soccer Conference Champions


2022 Michigan Boys Soccer Conference Champions


Below are the 2022 boys soccer league champions list, as compiled by MSN Web and Content Editor Dan Stickradt. To update league champions, please email stickradt@michigansoccernetwork.com

If you have the final conference standings or copies of the all-conference teams, please forward them as well. Make sure the all-conference teams list the name, school, grade and position(s) of each individual selected.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Alliance League: Wyoming Lee

BCS Conference: Marcellus Howardsville Christian

Big 8 Conference: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Big North Conference: Traverse City West

Blue Water Area Conference: Imlay City

Capital Area Athletic Conference Blue Division:

Regular Season: Okemos, East Lansing and DeWitt

Gold Tournament: East Lansing

Capital Area Athletic Conference Red Division:

Regular Season: Williamston

Silver Tournament: Lansing Everett

Capital Area Athletic Conference White Division:

Regular Season: Eaton Rapids

Silver Tournament: Lansing Everett

Cascades Conference: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Catholic High School League-Central Division: Novi Detroit Catholic Central

Catholic High School League-AA Division: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook

Bishop Tournament Champion: Novi Detroit Catholic Central

Catholic High School League-Intersectional 1 Division: Grosse Pointe Woods University-Liggett

Catholic High School League-Intersectional 2 Division: Clarkston Everest Collegiate

Cardinal Tournament Champion: Grosse Pointe Woods University-Liggett

Central Michigan Christian Athletic Conference: Undecided

Central State Activities Association: Kent City, Big Rapids, Grant

Charter School League: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Copper Mountain Conference: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Crossroads Athletic Conference: Undecided

Detroit Public School League: Detroit Western International

Downriver League:

Regular Season: Dearborn Edsel Ford

Tournament: Woodhaven

Overall: Dearborn Edsel Ford and Woodhaven

Flint Metro League: Goodrich

Genesee Area Conference: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Great Lakes 6 Conference: Undecided

Great Northern UP Conference: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Greater Lansing Activities Conference: Lansing Christian

Greater Thumb Conference: Bad Axe, Caro

Highland Conference: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Huron League: Riverview

Independents: --

Independent Soccer League: Manchester

Inner-State Activities Conference: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Interstate 8 Athletic Conference: Parma Western

Kensington Lakes Activities Association-East Division: Dearborn Fordson

Kensington Lakes Activities Association-West Division: Salem

KLAA Tournament Champion: Salem

Lakeland Conference: Dowagiac

Lake Michigan Conference: Elk Rapids

Lakes Valley Conference:

Regular Season: South Lyon

Tournament: Walled Lake Northern

Lenawee County Activities Association: Ida and Clinton

Macomb Area Conference Red Division: New Baltimore Anchor Bay

Macomb Area Conference White Division: Utica Ford II

Macomb Area Conference Blue Division: Warren Cousino

Macomb Area Conference Gold Division: St. Clair Shores Lakeview

Macomb Area Conference Silver Division: Port Huron

Metro Detroit High School Soccer League: Detroit Western International

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference Blue Division: Plymouth Christian

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference Red Division: Brighton Charyl Stockwell Prep

Michigan Metro Athletic Conference: Undecided

Mid-Michigan Activities Conference: Chesaning and Byron

Mid-South Conference: Undecided

Northern Lights League:

Regular Season: Undecided, Cooks Big Bay De Noc, Mackinac Island or Munising Baptist

League Tournament: Undecided

Overall: Undecided

Northern Michigan Soccer League: McBain Northern Michigan Christian

North Star League: Oscoda

Northwest Conference: Leland

Oakland Activities Association Red Division: Troy

Oakland Activities Association White Division: Birmingham Seaholm

Oakland Activities Association Blue Division: Auburn Hills Avondale, Farmington

Ottawa-Kent Conference Red Division:

Regular Season: Rockford and Grand Haven

Red Tournament: Rockford

Overall: Rockford

Ottawa-Kent Conference White Division:

Regular Season: Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern

White Tournament: Grand Rapids Christian

Overall: Undecided

Ottawa-Kent Conference Green Division:

Regular Season: Muskegon Mona Shores

Green Tournament: Muskegon Mona Shores

Overall: Muskegon Mona Shores

Ottawa-Kent Conference Gold Division:

Regular Season: Grand Rapids Catholic Central

Gold Tournament: Grand Rapids South Christian

Overall: Grand Rapids South Christian

Ottawa-Kent Conference Blue Division:

Regular Season: Hudsonville Unity Christian

Blue Tournament: Holland Christian

Overall: Holland Christian

Ottawa-Kent Conference Silver Division:

Regular Season: Wyoming Godwin Heights

Silver Tournament: Wyoming Godwin Heights

Overall: Wyoming Godwin Heights

Saginaw Valley League: Grand Blanc, Midland Dow

Southeastern Conference Red Division: Saline

Southeastern Conference White Division: Pinckney

Southeast Michigan Athletic Conference:

Regular Season: Bloomfield Hills Christian

Tournament: Brighton Livingston Christian

Southern Central Athletic Association: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Southwestern Athletic Conference: Fennville

Southwestern Michigan Athletic Conference:

Regular Season: Richland Gull Lake

Tournament: Portage Central

Southwest 10 Conference: Hartford

Straits Area Conference: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Tri-Valley Conference 8 Division: Frankenmuth

Tri-Valley Conference 10 Division: Midland Bullock Creek

Western Wayne Athletic Association: Dearborn Heights Crestwood

West Michigan Conference: Ludington

West Michigan D League: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

West Pac Conference: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Wolverine Conference: Edwardsburg

Wolverine Christian Conference: Rochester Hills Christian




2021 Boys Soccer League Champions


Alliance League: Wyoming Potter’s House Christian

Berrien-Cass-St. Joseph Conference: Niles Brandywine

Big 8 Conference: Not Contested In Boys Soccer

Big North Conference: Traverse City West

Blue Water Area Conference: Imlay City

Capital Area Athletic Conference-Blue Division: Okemos

Gold Tournament: Okemos

Capital Area Athletic Conference-Red Division: Williamston

Capital Area Athletic Conference-White Division: Lansing Catholic

Silver Tournament: Williamston

Cascades Conference: Not Contested In Boys Soccer

Catholic High School League-Central Division: Warren De La Salle

Catholic High School League-AA Division: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook

Bishop Tournament: Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook

Catholic High School League-Intersectional-1 Division: Grosse Pointe Woods University-Liggett

Catholic High School League-Intersectional-2 Division: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic

Cardinal Tournament: Grosse Pointe Woods University-Liggett

Central Michigan Christian Athletic Conference: Vassar Juniata Christian

Central Michigan Athletic Conference: Laingsburg

Central State Activities Conference: Fremont

Charter School Conference: Not Available

Detroit Public School League: Detroit Western International

Downriver League: Woodhaven

Flint Metro League: Fenton

Genesee Area Conference: Not Contested In Boys Soccer

Great Lakes 6 League: Kent City Algoma Christian

Great Northern U.P. Conference: Not Contested In Boys Soccer

Greater Lansing Athletic Conference: Lake Odessa Lakewood

Greater Thumb Conference: Bad Axe

Highland Conference: Not Contested In Boys Soccer

Huron League: Grosse Ile

Independents: --

Independent Soccer League: Michigan Center

Inner State Activities Conference: Not Contested In Boys Soccer

Interstate 8 Athletics Conference: Marshall

Jack Pine Conference: Not Contested In Boys Soccer

Kensington Lakes Activities Association-East Division: Livonia Stevenson

Kensington Lakes Activities Association-West Division: Northville

KLAA Tournament: Northville

Lakeland Athletic Conference: Not Contested In Boys Soccer

Lake Michigan Conference: Elk Rapids

Lakes Eight Conference: Ludington

Lakes Valley Conference: Walled Lake Central

Lenawee County Athletic Association: Adrian Lenawee Christian

Macomb Area Conference-Red Division: New Baltimore Anchor Bay

Macomb Area Conference-White Division: Grosse Pointe South

Macomb Area Conference-Blue Division: Fraser, Clawson

Macomb Area Conference-Gold Division: Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse

Macomb Area Conference-Silver Division: Center Line

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference-Blue Division: Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest

Michigan Independent Athletic Conference-Red Division: Novi Christian Academy/

Southfield Christian Unified

Michigan Metro Athletic Conference: Hamtramck

Mid-Michigan Activities Conference: Byron

Northern Lights League:

Regular Season: Cooks Big Bay De Noc

Tournament: Cooks Big Bay De Noc

Overall: Cooks Big Bay De Noc

Northern Michigan Soccer League-West Division: McBain Northern Michigan Christian

Northern Michigan Soccer League-East Division: Gladwin

North Star League: Oscoda

Northwest Conference: Buckley

Oakland Activities Association Red Division: Troy

Oakland Activities Association White Division: Birmingham Groves

Oakland Activities Association Blue Division: Bloomfield Hills

Ottawa Kent Conference-Red Division: East Kentwood

Ottawa Kent Conference-White Division: East Grand Rapids

Ottawa Kent Conference-Blue Division: Spring Lake

Ottawa Kent Conference-Gold Division: Grand Rapids South Christian

Ottawa Kent Conference-Green Division: Holland

Ottawa Kent Conference-Silver Division: Grandville Calvin Christian

Saginaw Valley League: Midland Dow

Southeastern Conference-Red Division: Ann Arbor Pioneer

Southeastern Conference-White Division: Pinckney

Southeast Michigan Athletic Conference:

Regular Season: Saline Washtenaw Christian

Tournament: Saline Washtenaw Christian

Southern Central Athletic Association: Not contested; not enough schools sponsoring boys soccer

Southwest 10 Conference: Hartford

Southwestern Athletic Conference: Watervliet

Southwestern Michigan Athletic Conference:

Regular Season: St. Joseph

Tournament: Richland Gull Lake

Tri-Valley Conference-8 Division: Frankenmuth

Tri-Valley Conference-10 Division: Saginaw Valley Lutheran

West Michigan Conference: Shelby

West Michigan D Conference: Not Contested In Boys Soccer

Western Peninsula Athletic Conference: Not Contested In Boys Soccer

Western Wayne Athletic Conference: Melvindale

Wolverine B Conference: Plainwell

Wolverine Christian Conference: Clinton Township Faith Christian


242 views0 comments

Comentarios


GOT A SOCCER NEWS TIP? TEXT 248-617-7715

BOOK MSN TODAY

bottom of page