top of page
ranking show.png
share your team.jpg

10/23/2023 MHSAA DIVISION 4 PLAYOFF SCORE UPDATES AND WINNERS


This update is accurate as of 8:00 AM SUNDAY October 22ND.


Boys Soccer District 49 (COMPLETE)

Host: Bridgman

Bridgman-WINNER Bronson-FIRST RD LOSS Cassopolis-2ND RD LOSS New Buffalo-LOST IN FINAL Niles Brandywine-2ND RD LOSS St Joseph Michigan Lutheran-FIRST RD LOSS St Joseph Our Lady of the Lake Catholic-FIRST RD LOSS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Niles Brandywine-2ND RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Niles Brandywine-2ND RD LOSS

SLEEPER PICK: New Buffalo-LOST IN FINAL


Boys Soccer District 50 (COMPLETE)

Host: Bangor

Location: Bangor

Bangor-LOST IN FINAL Bloomingdale-FIRST RD LOSS Covert-2ND RD LOSS Kalamazoo Heritage Christian-FIRST RD LOSS Lawton-FIRST RD LOSS Marcellus Howardsville Christian-WINNER Saugatuck-2ND RD LOSS Schoolcraft-FIRST RD LOSS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP

WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bangor-LOST IN FINAL

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Marcellus Howardsville Christian

SLEEPER PICK: Bangor-LOST IN FINAL


Boys Soccer District 51 (COMPLETE)

Host: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian-2ND RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian-2ND RD LOSS

SLEEPER PICK: Byron Center Zion Christian-LOST IN FINAL


Boys Soccer District 52 (COMPLETE)

Host: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

Location: Western Michigan Christian

Big Rapids Crossroads Academy-FIRST RD LOSS Lakeview-FIRST RD LOSS Muskegon Catholic Central-FIRST RD LOSS Muskegon Western Michigan Christian-WINNER North Muskegon-LOST IN FINAL Pentwater-2ND RD LOSS Ravenna-2ND RD LOSS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

SLEEPER PICK: North Muskegon-LOST IN FINAL-

GET YOUR MSN GEAR NOW


Boys Soccer District 53 (COMPLETE)

Battle Creek Academy-FIRST RD LOSS Battle Creek Calhoun Christian-2ND RD LOSS Bellevue-FIRST RD LOSS Comstock-FIRST RD LOSS Kalamazoo Christian-LOST IN FINAL Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep-WINNER Kalamazoo Phoenix-2ND RD LOSS Vermontville Maple Valley-FIRST RD LOSS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Kalamazoo Christian-LOST IN FINAL

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep

SLEEPER PICK: Kalamazoo Christian-LOST IN FINAL

Boys Soccer District 54 (COMPLETE)

Host: Leslie

Location: Leslie

Bath-LOST IN FINAL Dansville-FIRST RD LOSS Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy-FIRST RD LOSS Laingsburg-FIRST RD LOSS Lansing Christian-WINNER Leslie-FIRST RD LOSS Perry-2ND RD LOSS Potterville-2ND RD LOSS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Lansing Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Lansing Christian

SLEEPER PICK: Dansville-FIRST RD LOSS


Boys Soccer District 55 (COMPLETE)

Host: Jackson Lumen Christi

Adrian Lenawee Christian-FIRST RD LOSS Blissfield-FIRST RD LOSS Clinton-2ND RD LOSS Hillsdale Academy-WINNER Jackson Christian-FIRST RD LOSS Jackson Lumen Christi-FIRST RD LOSS Jonesville-2ND RD LOSS Manchester-LOST IN FINAL


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Manchester-LOST IN FINAL

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Manchester-LOST IN FINAL

SLEEPER PICK: Hillsdale Academy


Boys Soccer District 56 (COMPLETE)

Host: Riverview Gabriel Richard


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Plymouth Christian Academy-LOST IN FINAL

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Plymouth Christian Academy-LOST IN FINAL

SLEEPER PICK: Lutheran Westland



Boys Soccer District 57 (COMPLETE)

Host: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit Cristo Rey-LOST IN FINAL

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit Cristo Rey-LOST IN FINAL


Boys Soccer District 58 (COMPLETE)

Host: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

SLEEPER PICK: New Haven-LOST IN FINAL

Boys Soccer District 59 (COMPLETE)

Host: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Madison Heights Bishop Foley

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bloomfield Hills Roeper-FIRST RD LOSS


Boys Soccer District 60 (COMPLETE)

Host: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian-LOST IN FINAL

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Clarkston Everest Collegiate



Boys Soccer District 61 (UPDATED)

Host: Hemlock

Bad Axe-2ND RD LOSS Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker-FIRST RD LOSS Hemlock-FIRST RD LOSS Ithaca-2ND RD LOSS Midland Calvary Baptist-LOST IN FINAL Saginaw Nouvel-FIRST RD LOSS Saginaw Valley Lutheran-WINNER


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bad Axe-2ND RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Saginaw Valley Lutheran


Boys Soccer District 62 (COMPLETE)

Alcona-2ND RD LOSS Fairview-FIRST RD LOSS Oscoda-2ND RD LOSS Roscommon-WINNER Tawas-LOST IN FINAL


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Tawas-LOST IN FINAL

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Roscommon

SLEEPER PICK: Roscommon


Boys Soccer District 63 (COMPLETE)

Host: McBain Northern Michigan Christian

Benzie Central-2ND RD LOSS Buckley-FIRST RD LOSS Leland-WINNER Maple City Glen Lake-FIRST RD LOSS McBain Northern Michigan Christian-2ND RD LOSS Suttons Bay-LOST IN FINAL


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Leland

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Leland

SLEEPER PICK: Suttons Bay-LOST IN FINAL


Boys Soccer District 64 (COMPLETE)

Host: Charlevoix

Location: Charlevoix HS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


WINNER


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Harbor Springs

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Harbor Springs

SLEEPER PICK: Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian-2ND RD LOSS



40 views0 comments