top of page
MSNMAGBANNER.png
share your team.jpg

10/18/2023 MHSAA DIVISION 4 PLAYOFF SCORE UPDATES AND PROJECTED WINNERS


This update is accurate as of 8:00 AM Tuesday October 17th and future updates will take place on Wednesday October 18th.


Boys Soccer District 49 (UPDATED)

Host: Bridgman


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Niles Brandywine-2ND RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Niles Brandywine-2ND RD LOSS

SLEEPER PICK: New Buffalo


Boys Soccer District 50

Host: Bangor

Location: Bangor


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bangor

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Marcellus Howardsville Christian

SLEEPER PICK: Bangor


Boys Soccer District 51 (UPDATED)

Host: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian-2ND RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian-2ND RD LOSS


Boys Soccer District 52 (UPDATED)

Host: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

Location: Western Michigan Christian


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Muskegon Western Michigan Christian

SLEEPER PICK: North Muskegon

GET YOUR MSN GEAR NOW


Boys Soccer District 53 (UPDATED)


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Kalamazoo Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep

SLEEPER PICK: Kalamazoo Christian

Boys Soccer District 54 (UPDATED)

Host: Leslie

Location: Leslie

Bath Dansville-FIRST RD LOSS Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy-FIRST RD LOSS Laingsburg-FIRST RD LOSS Lansing Christian Leslie-FIRST RD LOSS Perry-2ND RD LOSS Potterville-2ND RD LOSS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Lansing Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Lansing Christian

SLEEPER PICK: Dansville-FIRST RD LOSS


Boys Soccer District 55 (UPDATED)

Host: Jackson Lumen Christi

Adrian Lenawee Christian-FIRST RD LOSS Blissfield-FIRST RD LOSS Clinton-2ND RD LOSS Hillsdale Academy Jackson Christian-FIRST RD LOSS Jackson Lumen Christi-FIRST RD LOSS Jonesville-2ND RD LOSS Manchester


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Manchester

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Manchester

SLEEPER PICK: Hillsdale Academy


Boys Soccer District 56 (UPDATED)

Host: Riverview Gabriel Richard


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Plymouth Christian Academy

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Plymouth Christian Academy

SLEEPER PICK: Lutheran Westland



Boys Soccer District 57 (UPDATED)

Host: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit Cristo Rey

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Detroit Cristo Rey


Boys Soccer District 58 (UPDATED)

Host: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett

SLEEPER PICK: New Haven

Boys Soccer District 59 (UPDATED)

Host: Royal Oak Shrine Catholic


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Madison Heights Bishop Foley

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bloomfield Hills Roeper-FIRST RD LOSS


Boys Soccer District 60 (UPDATED)

Host: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Clarkston Everest Collegiate



Boys Soccer District 61 (UPDATED)

Host: Hemlock

Bad Axe-2ND RD LOSS Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker-FIRST RD LOSS Hemlock-FIRST RD LOSS Ithaca-2ND RD LOSS Midland Calvary Baptist Saginaw Nouvel-FIRST RD LOSS Saginaw Valley Lutheran


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Bad Axe-2ND RD LOSS

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Saginaw Valley Lutheran


Boys Soccer District 62 (UPDATED)

Alcona-2ND RD LOSS Fairview-FIRST RD LOSS Oscoda-2ND RD LOSS Roscommon Tawas


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Tawas

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Roscommon

SLEEPER PICK: Roscommon


Boys Soccer District 63 (UPDATED)

Host: McBain Northern Michigan Christian


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP



JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Leland

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Leland

SLEEPER PICK: Suttons Bay


Boys Soccer District 64 (UPDATED)

Host: Charlevoix

Location: Charlevoix HS


DISTRICT FINAL MATCH UP


JONATHAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Harbor Springs

DAN’S PROJECTED WINNER: Harbor Springs

SLEEPER PICK: Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian-2ND RD LOSS



58 views0 comments

Comments


GOT A SOCCER NEWS TIP? TEXT 248-617-7715

BOOK MSN TODAY

bottom of page